Your source for golf course pricing, yardage, tournament listings, a handy map and more.


Great Plains Senior Tour 2024 Schedule

The Great Plains Senior Tour (GPS Tour) is a senior men’s traveling tour to area courses on a weekday schedule. Sponsored by First Dakota National Bank, it is a 2-man scramble format for men over 50. Contact each course to register for that event and start time. Click the course name for tournament results

2-Man Tournaments Unless Otherwise Noted

  • May 14, Tuesday – Dawson Creek G.C., Scotland, SD, 605-583-4244
  • May 16, Thursday – Springfield G.C., Springfield, SD, 605-369-5525
  • May 23, Thursday – Bon Homme C.C., Tyndall, SD, 605-589-3186
  • May 28, Tuesday – Prairie Rose G.C., Brunsville, IA, 712-533-6774
  • May 30, Thursday – Valley View G.C., Freeman, SD, 605-925-4929 [Postponed due to weather]
  • June 4, Tuesday – The Bridges at Beresford G.C., Beresford, SD, 605-763-2202
  • June 6, Thursday – Parkston C.C., Parkston, SD, 605-928-3092
  • June 10, Monday – "Senior Day" at Lenkota C.C., Lennox, SD, 605-647-5335
  • June 11, Tuesday – Adrian C.C., Adrian, MN, 507-483-2722
  • June 13, Thursday – Fish Lake G.C., Plankinton, SD, 605-942-7269
  • June 17, Monday – Medicine Creek G.C., Presho, SD, 605-895-2659
  • June 17, Monday – Landsmeer G.C., Orange City, IA, 712-737-3429
  • June 18, Tuesday – Glenridge G.C., Irene, SD, 605-263-3546
  • June 20, Thursday – Randall Hills G.C., Pickstown, SD, 605-487-7884
  • June 24, Monday – Hawarden G.C., Hawarden, IA, 712-551-4444
  • June 25, Tuesday – Burke G.C., Burke, SD, 605-775-9180
  • June 26, Wednesday – McCook C.C., Salem, SD, 605-425-2073
  • July 2, Tuesday – Lake Platte G.C., Platte, SD, 605-337-3300
  • July 3, Wednesday – River Ridge G.C., Garretson, SD, 605-594-6234
  • July 9, Tuesday – Valley View G.C., Freeman, SD, 605-925-4929
  • July 10, Wednesday – Winner C.C., Winner, SD, 605-842-0686
  • July 11, Thursday – Northern Links, Renner, SD, 605-334-6679
  • July 16, Tuesday – Lakeview G.C., Mitchell, SD, 605-995-8460
  • July 18, Thursday – Howard G.C., Howard, SD, 605-772-4669
  • July 23, Tuesday – Adrian C.C., Adrian, MN, 507-483-2722 
  • July 25, Thursday – Bon Homme C.C., Tyndall, SD, 605-589-3186
  • July 30, Tuesday – Lenkota C.C., Lennox, SD, 605-647-5335
  • August 1, Thursday – Parkston C.C., Parkston, SD, 605-928-3092
  • August 6, Tuesday – The Bridges at Beresford G.C., Beresford, SD, 605-763-2202
  • August 6, Tuesday – Randall Hills G.C., Pickstown, SD, 605-487-7884
  • August 8, Thursday – Chamberlain C.C., Chamberlain, SD,  605-234-4451
  • August 12, Monday – Landsmeer G.C., Orange City, IA, 712-737-3429
  • August 14, Wednesday – McCook C.C., Salem, SD, 605-425-2073
  • August 20, Tuesday – Host: Dawson Creek G.C., Scotland, SD, 605-583-4244 (held at Tatanka G.C. in Niobrara, NE)
  • August 21, Wednesday – Glenridge G.C., Irene, SD, 605-263-3546 - Note this is a 3-Man Scramble
  • August 22, Thursday – Lake Platte G.C., Platte, SD, 605-337-3300
  • August 27, Tuesday – Par Mar Valley C.C., Parker, SD, 605-297-4819
  • August 29, Thursday – Dakota Trails G.C., Corsica, SD, 605-999-8672
  • September 3, Tuesday – The Pointe G.C., Elk Point, SD, 605-356-2874
  • September 4, Wednesday – Dawson Creek G.C., Scotland, SD, 605-583-4244
  • September 10, Tuesday – The Bridges at Beresford G.C., Beresford, SD, 605-763-2202
  • September 11, Wednesday – Fish Lake C.C., Plankinton, SD, 605-942-7269 - Note this is a 4-Man Scramble
  • September 12, Thursday – Springfield G.C., Springfield, SD, 605-369-5525  
  • September 16, Monday – Hawarden G.C., Hawarden, IA, 712-551-4444
  • September 18, Wednesday – River Ridge G.C., Garretson, SD, 605-594-6234
  • September 24, Tuesday – Lakeview G.C., Mitchell, SD, 605-995-8460, First Dakota Senior Finale (weather date Wednesday, September 25)
  • October 1, Tuesday – Dawson Creek G.C., Scotland, SD, 605-583-4244, Clean Out The Coolerweather permitting

Special thanks to First Dakota National Bank for sponsoring the GPS Tour series.

 

Important Links